PRINCIPAL

R.MAYANDY,M.E(PH.D)

Department wise Faculty/Staffs

Civil

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 S.SAMINATHAN HOD B.E.,
2 V.RANI LECTURER B.E.,
3 R.HARIHARAN LECTURER B.E.,
4 K.MANIMEGALI LECTURER B.E.,
5 P.MARISWARAN LECTURER B.E.,
6 K.THILAGAVATHI INSTRUCTOR DCE,(B.E)
7 K.MANIKANDAN LAB ASSITANT DCE

Mechanical

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 M.KATHIRVEL HOD B.E.,
2 RM.MEYAPPAN LECTURER B.E.,
3 M.ANBALAGAN LECTURER B.E.,
4 S.THIYAGARAJAN LECTURER B.E.,
5 S.POIYYAMOZHI LECTURER B.E.,
6 R.VASUDEVAN LECTURER B.E.,
7 VELMURUGAN LECTURER B.E.,
8 KARTHIK LECTURER B.E.,
9 MR.GANESAN INSTRUCTOR DME,(B.E)
10 K.VEERAPANDIYAN INSTRUCTOR DME,(B.E)
11 M.RAJESHKANNAN INSTRUCTOR DME,(B.E)
12 M.MANOJPRABHAKAR INSTRUCTOR DME,(B.E)
13 S.KRISHNAN INSTRUCTOR DME,(B.E)
14 K.KANNAN WORKSHOP- ASST DME
15 AL.RAMASAMY WORKSHOP- ASST DME
14 E.KARTHIKEYAN WORKSHOP- ASST DME

Electrical & Electronics

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 V.JEYA HOD B.E, M.E.,
2 C.MUTHUNACHIAPPAN SENIOR LECTURER B.E.,
3 M.SURESH LECTURER B.E,DEEE
4 M.SRINIVASAN LECTURER B.E.,
5 SP.KARUPPIAH LECTURER B.E.,
6 P.MOOKKIAH LAB ASST EEE DEEE
7 R.MANIKANDARAJAN LAB ASSITANT EEE DEEE

Electronics & Communication

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 V.SHANMUGANATHAN HOD B.E.,
2 N.SOLAIMALAI LECTURER B.E.,
3 K.S.SARAVANAN LECTURER B.E
4 P.GAYATHRI LECTURER B.E.,
5 V.THENDRAL LECTURER B.E.,
6 S.KANAGARAJ LAB-ASSITANT DECE
7 MR.CHINTHAMANI LAB-ASSITANT DECE

BASIC ENGINEERING

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 VIJAYALAKSHMI.K HOD - MATHS M.PHIL.,
2 DEVI.N LECT-MATHS M.PHIL.,
3 SRINIVASAN.S LECT-MATHS M.PHIL.,
4 SHANKARGANESH.C LECT-MATHS M.PHIL.,
5 KALAISELVI.N SR. LECT- PHY M.PHIL.,
6 KALAIPRIYA.V LECT - PHY M.SC,B.ED.,
7 PARAMESWARI.CM SR. LECT - CHE M.PHIL.,
8 SUJATHA.S LECT - CHEM M.PHIL.,
9 ROJAKANI.A LECT - ENGLISH M.PHIL.,
10 AMALRAJ.S LECT - ENGLISH M.PHIL.,
11 KALAISELVI.A LIBRARIAN B.SC,B.ED.,
12 KARPAGASUGANTHI.M LAB ASST-CHEM B.SC.,
13 SASIKUMAR.T PHYSICAL DIRECTOR M.PHIL.,
14 ALAGUVIJAYA.M LAB ASST PHY B.SC.,

OFFICE

S.No Name of the Staff Designation Qualification
1 KANNAN.T OFFICE MANAGER M.COM.,
2 SUMATHI.S ACCOUNTANT B.COM.,
3 ALAGAMMAI.N CASHIER B.SC.,
4 VIJAYA.AL CLERK B,SC.,
5 NAGARAJAN.RGN ASSITANT/DOTE OFFICER DCE,(MBA)
6 KAMARASAN.G OFFICE - ASSITANT SSLC
7 KRISHNAKUMAR.S DRIVER SSLC